School News

1st Quarter Honor Roll Lists

October 31, 2014

We would like to congratulate the following students on their academic achievements.

 

First Honors (no grade below A-)

Class of 2015

Courtney Aikey, Rose Amore, Garrett Bemiller, Ian Billig, Jill Blacksten, Rachel Crum, Nick Halloy, Eryn Loar, Mickayla Messer, Gabe Morris, Kayla Thomsen

 

Class of 2016

Sydney Bell, Kat Bowman, Teresa Crum, Taylor Daignault, Hunter Davis, Dani Evans, Mary Ghiloni, Jordan Gilligan, Wes Jurden, Hunter Lear, Killian May, Erica Rickey, Olivia Spearman, Zac Walker, Madison Weisend

 

Class of 2017

Claudia Crumrine, Nick Gialdini, Annie Haefs, Steven Hitchens, Nick Jewett, Tanner Lake, Nathan Liesen, Hannah Luft, Jake Priest, Ben Russ, Rudy Snider, Megan Stanton, Andrea Talbott, Charlie Wade

 

Class of 2018

Jaidyn Adkins, Emily Amore, John Antol, Rachel Beichler, Lilly Boehmer, Jake Cartagena, Ashton Cook, Joey Dawson, Zach Fernandez, Rachel Filichia, Ally Hempleman, Macki Howard, Jacob Koch, Sam Lama, Lindsey Langenbrunner, Jacob Lumbatis, Kylee May, Marie Medert, Malia Nguyen, Emily Nutter, Elizabeth Ohl, Kai Reed, Lauren Riggleman, Tate Roesink, Alli Shaw, Mary Smith, Noah Stutz, Emily Tyack, Anthony Villa, Laurel Vines, Sam Wendt, Laura Williams, Tyler York, Kaylee Zimpfer

 

Second Honors (no grade below B-)

Class of 2015

Maddie Anderson, Caitlin Andrews, Blake Baker,  Luke Ceneviva, Taylor Ceneviva, Kelly Clapper, Christy Cortez, Brendon Cunningham, Ashley Hayes, Zach Kent, Kevin Lally, Reilly Mentel, Logan Milleman, Joe Moerman, Ashleigh Parkinson, Marisa Peddicord, Mitch Willis

 

Class of 2016

RJ Aikey, Rachel Bloom, Nick Cavinee, Bailee Clouse,  Anna Fluharty, Ashley Franks, Kris Goodman, Michaela Gress, Hillary Hedstrom, Abbey Hitchens, Lauren Lawler, Jud Lewis, Levi Lupton, Tanner Marmie, Alli Miller, Nate Nowicki, Emma Nutter, Hannah Poly, Ryan Simi, Nicole Stokes, Hannah Wirth

 

Class of 2017

Sam Bending, Caleb Claggett, Claudia Crumrine, Justin Frazee, Theresa Geiger, Gibby Gibson, Jessaca Graves, Nolan Jurden, MB Keck, Katie McCarty, Reece McQuinn, Cora Mihalick, Vincent O’Neill, Mason Peddicord, Grant Rausch, Michael Reis, Connor Sheehan, Emma Vanoy, Sarah Waggoner, Gretchen Wagner, Riley Whitaker, Nicholas Willis, Katelyn Zimpfer

 

Class of 2018

Sam Anderson, Adam Bloom, Curtis Boren, Emma Cartagena, Cadee Cavinee, Hunter Chapman, Jennie Choberka, Kenzie Claeys, Will Durham, Rob Franks, Emma Glass, Andrea Goodman, Meredith Hans, Eva Hedstrom, Josh Hoy, Victoria Joyce, Cameron Leedale, Cameron Lewis, Madyson McCafferty, Abe Miller-Barber, Bailey Nelson, Konnor Ruff, Corrine Silone, Haylee Starzyk, Chandler Talbott, Peyton Walker, Patricia Windholtz, Keaton Wirth, Taylor Young