School News

2nd Quarter Honor Roll ~ 2017

January 23, 2017

Congrats to all the students who made honor roll!


First Honors Quarter 2 (no grade below A-)

 

Class of 2017

Claudia Crumrine, Madison Crumrine, Noah Fodor, Kyle Gibson, Annmarie Haefs, Steven Hitchens, Nicholas Jewett, Tanner Lake,  Nathan Liesen, Hannah Luft, Kaitlin McCarty, Cora Mihalick, Shelby Myers, Jacob Priest, Michael Reis, Benjamin Russ, Andrew Snider, Megan Stanton, Charles Wade, Nicholas Willis

 

Class of 2018

Lillian Boehmer, Hunter Chapman, Zachary Fernandez, Allison Hempleman, Mackenzie Howard, Jacob Koch, Samuel Lama, Cameron Leedale, Jacob Lumbatis, Marie Medert, Martin Nadwodney, Bailey Nelson, Emily Nutter, Elizabeth Ohl, Kai Reed, Lauren Riggleman, Preston Roesink, Emily Tyack, Patricia Windholtz, Kaylee Zimpfer

 

Class of 2019

Caillie Barnett, Benjamin Bemis, Alexis Brothers, Hannah Brown, Noah Campbell, Granger Evans, Sylvia Heffley, Alexa Hess, Alison Lensink, William Luft, Samuel Martine, Makenzie McDonald, Laura Nowicki, Amelia O’Neill, Justin Ricciardo

 

Class of 2020

Kennedy Aikey, Charlotte Campbell, Matthew Carlisle, Edward Jewett, Shannon Keck, Nicolette Liesen, Garrett McCarthy, Gabreilla Miller-Barber, Elizabeth Moore, Alexandra Powelson, Jenna Shaw, Michael Snider, Faith Weiner

 

 

Second Honors  Quarter 2  (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2017

Samuel Bending, Caleb Claggett, Justin Frazee, Theresa Geiger, Nicholas Gialdini, Jessaca Graves, Nolan Jurden, Emily Kazee, Mary Brigid Keck, Courtney Kelley, Joseph Mummey, Vincent O’Neill, Mason Peddicord, Kelsey Ruff, Connor Sheehan, Emma Vanoy, Sarah Waggoner, Katelyn Zimpfer

 

Class of 2018

Jaidyn Adkins, Emily Amore, Samuel Anderson, John Antol, Rachel Beichler, Caleb Bemiller, Adam Bloom, Curtis Boren, Jake Cartagena, Mackenzie Claeys, Ashton Cook, William Durham, Rachel Filichia, Andrea Goodman, Victoria Joyce, Lindsey Langenbrunner, Cameron Lewis, Kylee May, Austin McKenzie, Bailee McKenzie, Konnor Ruff, Allison Shaw, Mary Smith, Haylee Starzyk, Noah Stutz, Samuel Wendt, Keaton Wirth, Tyler York

 

Class of 2019

Samantha Basham, Julian Brown, Abbigail Buchanan, Marlee Chute, Amber Cook, Jordyn Creely, Grant Erickson, Adashia Fitzgerald, Meaghan Gilligan, Heath Jeffries, Caroline Kiefer, Liam Kirkpatrick, Nathan Lee, Alexander Lupton, Madeline Muetzel, Grant Myers, Taylor Passwaters, Samuel Pegher, Lucas Pierce, Lauren Poly, J.J. Snider, Ian Stacey, William Suttle, Trey Tigner

 

Class of 2020

Ashley Bell, Mickenna Canning, Colby Claggett, Ellie Cotterman, Peyton Ehret, Caden Elwell, Slater Evans, Anthony Ghiloni, Chloe Goldsberry, Derek Hawk, Griffin Helms, Connor Hinerman, Daryl Howard, Taylor Howarth, Kyle King, Mason May, Nathan McGlone, Aubrey Nelson, Mitchell Priest, Joshua Riggleman, Timothy Roesink, Abagail Silone, Rachael Stanley, Liliana Villa, Abigail Waggoner, Nathaniel Williams