School News

2nd Quarter Honor Roll Lists

February 3, 2015

Congratulations to the following students on their high academic achievements.

 

First Honors (no grade below A-)

Class of 2015

Courtney Aikey, Rose Amore, Maddie Anderson, Caitlin Andrews, Blake Baker, Garrett Bemiller, Ian Billig, Jill Blacksten, Rachel Crum, Nick Halloy, Eryn Loar, Kayla Thomsen

 

Class of 2016

Rachel Bloom, Kat Bowman, Teresa Crum, Taylor Daignault, Dani Evans, Mary Ghiloni, Wes Jurden, Hunter Lear, Killian May, Olivia Spearman, Zac Walker, Madison Weisend

 

Class of 2017

Claudia Crumrine, Nick Gialdini, Annie Haefs, Nolan Jurden, Tanner Lake, Hannah Luft, Jake Priest, Ben Russ, Rudy Snider, Megan Stanton, Andrea Talbott

 

Class of 2018

Jaidyn Adkins, Emily Amore, Rachel Beichler, Lilly Boehmer, Jake Cartagena, Joey Dawson, Zach Fernandez, Rachel Filichia, Ally Hempleman, Macki Howard, Jacob Koch, Sam Lama, Jacob Lumbatis, Kylee May, Marie Medert, Malia Nguyen, Emily Nutter, Elizabeth Ohl, Kai Reed, Lauren Riggleman, Tate Roesink, Alli Shaw, Mary Smith, Noah Stutz, Emily Tyack, Anthony Villa, Laurel Vines, Laura Williams

 

Second Honors (no grade below B-)

Class of 2015

Derek Bielecki,  Luke Ceneviva, Taylor Ceneviva, Kelly Clapper, Brendon Cunningham, Lauren Diaz, Kevin Lally, Mickayla Messer,  Joe Moerman, Gabe Morris, Meg O’Reilly, Ashleigh Parkinson, Marisa Peddicord, Amy Phelps, Emily Vines, Mitch Willis

 

Class of 2016

RJ Aikey, Sydney Bell, Dylan Byers, Nick Cavinee, Bailee Clouse,  Hunter Davis, Jordan Gilligan, Kris Goodman, Michaela Gress, Hillary Hedstrom, Abbey Hitchens, Christine Joyce, Lauren Lawler, Jud Lewis, Mitch Lohr, Levi Lupton, Tanner Marmie, Nate Nowicki, Emma Nutter, Erica Rickey, Ryan Simi, Nicole Stokes, Hannah Wirth

 

Class of 2017

Sam Bending, Caleb Claggett, Justin Frazee, Theresa Geiger, Gibby Gibson, Steven  Hitchens, Nick Jewett,  MB Keck, Nathan Liesen, Katie McCarty, Reece McQuinn, Cora Mihalick, Vincent O’Neill, Mason Peddicord, Grant Rausch, Michael Reis, Emma Vanoy, Charlie Wade, Gretchen Wagner, Riley Whitaker, Nicholas Willis, Katelyn Zimpfer

 

Class of 2018

John Antol, Adam Bloom, Emma Cartagena, Hunter Chapman, Kenzie Claeys, Ashton Cook, Rob Franks, Andrea Goodman, Eva Hedstrom, Katy Hitchens, Josh Hoy, Lindsey Langenbrunner, Cameron Leedale, Cameron Lewis, Madyson McCafferty, Abe Miller-Barber, Bailey Nelson, Konnor Ruff, Haylee Starzyk, Chandler Talbott, Sam Wendt, Patricia Windholtz, Tyler York, Taylor Young, Kaylee Zimpfer