School News

3rd Quarter Honor Roll ~ 2017

April 5, 2017

Congrats to all the students who made honor roll!


First Honors Quarter 3 (no grade below A-)

 

Class of 2017

Claudia Crumrine, Madison Crumrine, Noah Fodor, Nicholas Gialdini, Kyle Gibson, Annmarie Haefs, Steven Hitchens, Tanner Lake, Hannah Luft, Kaitlin McCarty, Cora Mihalick, Shelby Myers, Jacob Priest, Andrew Snider, Megan Stanton, Nicholas Willis, Drew Young

 

Class of 2018

Emily Amore, Rachel Beichler, Lillian Boehmer, Zachary Fernandez, Allison Hempleman, Mackenzie Howard, Jacob Koch, Samuel Lama, Cameron Leedale, Jacob Lumbatis, Marie Medert, Martin Nadwodney, Bailey Nelson, Emily Nutter, Elizabeth Ohl, Kai Reed, Lauren Riggleman, Preston Roesink, Allison Shaw, Noah Stutz, Emily Tyack, Kaylee Zimpfer

 

Class of 2019

Caillie Barnett, Benjamin Bemis, Alexis Brothers, Hannah Brown, Noah Campbell, Jordyn Creely, Granger Evans, Alison Lensink, William Luft, Samuel Martine, Makenzie McDonald, Jeannette Miller, Laura Nowicki, Taylor Passwaters, Lauren Poly, Justin Ricciardo

 

Class of 2020

Kennedy Aikey, Ashley Bell, Charlotte Campbell, Matthew Carlisle, Peyton Ehret, Connor Hinerman, Edward Jewett, Shannon Keck, Nicolette Liesen, Garrett McCarthy, Gabreilla Miller-Barber, Elizabeth Moore, Alexandra Powelson, Joshua Riggleman, Jenna Shaw, Michael Snider

 

 

Second Honors  Quarter 3  (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2017

Samuel Bending, Caleb Claggett, Justin Frazee, Theresa Geiger, Jessaca Graves, Ashley Harkless, Nicholas Jewett, Emily Kazee, Mary Brigid Keck, Courtney Kelley, Lauren McQuinn, Joseph Mummey, Mason Peddicord, Grant Rausch, Kelsey Ruff, Benjamin Russ, Ruth Schmelzer, Connor Sheehan, Andrea Talbott, Emma Vanoy, Charles Wade, Sarah Waggoner, Gretchen Wagner, Katelyn Zimpfer

 

Class of 2018

Jaidyn Adkins, Samuel Anderson, Caleb Bemiller, Curtis Boren, Emma Cartagena, Jake Cartagena, Hunter Chapman, Jennie Choberka, Ashton Cook, Joseph Dawson, William Durham, Rachel Filichia, Xavier Gartside, Andrea Goodman, Blake Hamilton, Eva Hedstrom, Joshua Hoy, Victoria Joyce, Lindsey Langenbrunner, Kylee May, Austin McKenzie, William Price, Konnor Ruff, Tyler Scott, Mary Smith, Haylee Starzyk, Patricia Windholtz, Keaton Wirth, Tyler York

 

Class of 2019

Samantha Basham, Abbigail Buchanan, Marlee Chute, Amber Cook, Adashia Fitzgerald, Sylvia Heffley, Alexa Hess, Heath Jeffries, Carli Kelley, Caroline Kiefer, Alexander Lupton, Madeline Muetzel, Grant Myers, Amelia O’Neill, Samuel Pegher, Lucas Pierce, J.J. Snider, Avery Stutz, William Suttle, Trey Tigner, Patrick Urban

 

Class of 2020

Mickenna Canning, Colby Claggett, Ellie Cotterman, Caden Elwell, Slater Evans, Derek Hawk, Griffin Helms, Daryl Howard, Mason May, Nathan McGlone, Aubrey Nelson, Mitchell Priest, Abagail Silone, Rachael Stanley, Liliana Villa, Abigail Waggoner, Faith Weiner, Nathaniel Williams