School News

First Quarter Honor Roll ~ Fall 2015

November 4, 2015

Congrats to all the students who made honor roll!

 

First Honors (no grade below A-)

Class of 2016

Sydney Bell, Rachel Bloom, Kat Bowman, Nick Cavinee, Bailee Clouse, Zach Collins, Teresa Crum, Taylor Daignault, Hunter Davis, Dani Evans, Ashley Franks, Mary Ghiloni, Abbey Hitchens, Wes Jurden, Hunter Lear, Jud Lewis, Mitch Lohr, Levi Lupton, Tanner Marmie, Killian May, Hannah Mummey, Erica Rickey, Olivia Spearman, Zac Walker, Madison Weisend, Hannah Wirth

 

Class of 2017

Claudia Crumrine, Theresa Geiger, Nick Gialdini, Annie Haefs, Steven Hitchens, M.B. Keck, Tanner Lake,  Hannah Luft, Katie McCarty, Jake Priest, Grant Rausch, Rudy Snider, Megan Stanton, Andrea Talbott, Emma Vanoy, Charlie Wade, Nicholas Willis

 

Class of 2018

Jaidyn Adkins, Emily Amore, Rachel Beichler, Lilly Boehmer, Jake Cartagena, Hunter Chapman, Kenzie Claeys, Joey Dawson, Zach Fernandez, Andrea Goodman, Ally Hempleman, Jenna Hotchkiss, Macki Howard, Jacob Koch, Sam Lama, Jacob Lumbatis, Kylee May, Marie Medert, Bailey Nelson, Malia Nguyen, Emily Nutter, Elizabeth Ohl, Will Price, Kai Reed, Lauren Riggleman, Tate Roesink, Alli Shaw, Noah Stutz, Emily Tyack, Anthony Villa, Patricia Windholtz, Kaylee Zimpfer

 

Class of 2019

Caillie Barnett, Ben Bemis, Alexis Brothers, Hannah Brown, Noah Campbell, Granger Evans, Sylvia Heffley, Heath Jeffries, Billy Luft, Alex Lupton, Sam Martine, Maddi Muetzel, Grant Myers, Laura Nowicki, Justin Ricciardo, Avery Stutz, Trey Tigner, Eli Widrig

 

Second Honors (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2016

RJ Aikey, Beth Bowman, Cole Buchanan, Dylan Byers, Jillian Choberka, Jake Evans, Anna Fluharty, Jordan Gilligan, Kris Goodman, Michaela Gress, Ian Harper, Hillary Hedstrom, Max Hogue, Christine Joyce, Austin Kent, Annie Lanfranc, Alex Lemons, Heath McCarthy, Nate McNabb, Alli Miller, Nate Nowicki, Emma Nutter, Hannah Poly, Ryan Simi, Nicole Stokes, Caine Whitney, Jack Wollenburg

 

Class of 2017

Sam Bending, Caleb Claggett, Madison Crumrine, Noah Fodor, Cara Gliatta, Natalie Hudson, Nick Jewett, Nolan Jurden, Emily Kazee, Courtney Kelley, Nathan Liesen, Reece McQuinn, Shelby Myers, Chris Ouweleen, Michael Reis, Kelsey Ruff, Ben Russ, Ruth Schmelzer, Connor Sheehan, Gretchen Wagner

 

Class of 2018

Sam Anderson, John Antol, Adam Bloom, Curtis Boren, Emma Cartagena, Jennie Choberka, Ashton Cook, Will Durham, Evan Fancelli, Rachel Filichia, Rob Franks, Xavier Gartside, Emma Glass, Blake Hamilton, Katie Hitchens, Josh Hoy, Josh James, Victoria Joyce, Jim Lally, Lindsey Langenbrunner, Cameron Leedale, Cameron Lewis, Madyson McCafferty, Nick McNabb, Abe Miller-Barber, Natalie Moran, Renee Pschibul, Zoe Reeder, Konnor Ruff, Mary Smith, Richie Stalnaker, Haylee Starzyk, Chandler Talbott, Sam Wendt, Sydni Wilson, Keaton Wirth, Tyler York

 

Class of 2019

Samantha Basham, Abby Buchanan, Amber Cook, Jordyn Creely, Meaghan Gilligan, Alexa Hess, Carli Kelley, Caroline Kiefer, Nathan Lee, Alison Lensink, Makenzie McDonald, Amelia O’Neill, Sam Pegher, Lucas Pierce, Andrea Simi, J.J. Snider, Ian Stacey, Will Suttle, Arin Wade