School News

Fourth Quarter Honor Roll ~ 2016

June 8, 2016

Congrats to all the students who made honor roll!


First Honors Quarter 4 (no grade below A-)

 

Class of 2016

Sydney Bell, Rachel Bloom, Kat Bowman, Teresa Crum, Taylor Daignault, Hunter Davis, Dani Evans, Ashley Franks, Wes Jurden, Hunter Lear, Killian May, Hannah Mummey, Hannah Poly, Erica Rickey, Olivia Spearman, Zac Walker, Madison Weisend

 

Class of 2017

Claudia Crumrine, Noah Fodor, Nick Gialdini, Annie Haefs, Steven Hitchens, Tanner Lake,  Hannah Luft, Katie McCarty, Reece McQuinn, Cora Mihalick, Jake Priest, Rudy Snider, Megan Stanton, Nicholas Willis

 

Class of 2018

Jaidyn Adkins, Emily Amore, Rachel Beichler, Lilly Boehmer, Jake Cartagena, Kenzie Claeys, Will Durham, Zach Fernandez, Andrea Goodman, Ally Hempleman, Jacob Koch, Sam Lama, Cameron Leedale, Jacob Lumbatis, Kylee May, Marie Medert, Bailey Nelson, Emily Nutter, Elizabeth Ohl, Kai Reed, Lauren Riggleman, Tate Roesink, Alli Shaw, Haylee Starzyk, Emily Tyack, Patricia Windholtz, Kaylee Zimpfer

 

Class of 2019

Caillie Barnett, Ben Bemis, Alexis Brothers, Noah Campbell, Granger Evans, Sylvia Heffley, Alexa Hess, Alison Lensink, Billy Luft, Sam Martine, Grant Myers, Laura Nowicki, Amelia O’Neill, Lauren Poly, Justin Ricciardo, Will Suttle, Trey Tigner, Arin Wade

 

Second Honors  Quarter 4  (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2016

RJ Aikey, Beth Bowman, Cole Buchanan, Nick Cavinee, Jillian Choberka, Bailee Clouse, Zach Collins, Jon Erhard, Mary Ghiloni, Jordan Gilligan, Kris Goodman, Ian Harper, Abbey Hitchens, Max Hogue, Christine Joyce, Annie Lanfranc, Lauren Lawler, Alex Lemons, Jud Lewis, Levi Lupton, Tanner Marmie, Nate Nowicki, Emma Nutter, Ryan Simi, Nicole Stokes, Caine Whitney, Hannah Wirth

 

Class of 2017

Sam Bending, Maddie Crumrine, Theresa Geiger, Kyle Gibson, Ashley Harkless, Nick Jewett, Emily Kazee, M.B. Keck, Nathan Liesen, Mason Peddicord, Michael Reis, Ben Russ, Connor Sheehan, Emma Vanoy, Charlie Wade, Gretchen Wagner, Katelyn Zimpfer

 

Class of 2018

John Antol, Caleb Bemiller, Curtis Boren, Hunter Chapman, Jennie Choberka, Ashton Cook, Joey Dawson, Evan Fancelli, Xavier Gartside, Blake Hamilton, Jenna Hotchkiss, Josh Hoy, Jim Lally, Lindsey Langenbrunner, Cameron Lewis, Bailee McKenzie, Abe Miller-Barber, Natalie Moran, Will Price, Mary Smith, Noah Stutz, AnthonyVilla, Sam Wendt, Keaton Wirth, Tyler York

 

Class of 2019

Samantha Basham, Hannah Brown, Abby Buchanan, Marlee Chute, Amber Cook, Jordyn Creely, Meaghan Gilligan, Heath Jeffries, Caroline Kiefer, Nathan Lee, Alex Lupton, Makenzie McDonald, Maddi Muetzel, Taylor Passwaters, Sam Pegher, Lucas Pierce, J.J. Snider, Ian Stacey, Avery Stutz, Eli Widrig, Bella Wood