May 2019

Sport: 
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
5:00p Girls Softball, JV
Watkins Girls Softball, JV 5:00pm,   Wed, May 1 Watkins Conference Win  
5:00p Baseball JV
Watkins Baseball, JV 5:00pm,   Wed, May 1 Watkins Conference Loss  
5:00p Girls Softball, Varsity
@Watkins Girls Softball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Wed, May 1 @Watkins Conference 5-16 (2-9) Loss  8-7 8 Inn.
5:00p Baseball
@Watkins Baseball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Wed, May 1 @Watkins Conference 12-7 (7-4) Win  4-3 8 Inn.
2
4:30p Track
Northridge Track 4:30pm,   Thu, May 2 Northridge Non-conference Senior Night - Details TBD
5:00p Baseball
Johnstown Baseball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Thu, May 2 Johnstown Conference 13-7 (8-4) Win  2-1
5:00p Girls Softball, Varsity
Johnstown Girls Softball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Thu, May 2 Johnstown Conference 5-17 (2-10) Loss  9-1
3
ST. JOSEPH THE WORKER DAY-COMMUNITY SERVICE DAY CROWNING OF Fri, May 3 ST. JOSEPH THE WORKER DAY-COMMUNITY SERVICE DAY CROWNING OF
CABARET AND ART SHOW Fri, May 3 CABARET AND ART SHOW
5:00p Girls Softball, JV
@Utica Girls Softball, JV 5:00pm,   Fri, May 3 @Utica Conference
4
CABARET AND ART SHOW Sat, May 4 CABARET AND ART SHOW
11:00a Girls Softball, JV
@East Knox Girls Softball, JV 11:00am,   Sat, May 4 @East Knox Non-conference
11:00a Girls Softball, Varsity
East Knox Girls Softball, Varsity 11:00am,   Sat, May 4 East Knox Non-conference 5-18 (2-10) Loss  17-3
12:00p Baseball JV
Jonathan Alder Baseball, JV 12:00pm,   Sat, May 4 Jonathan Alder Non-conference Rained Out. No reschedule set.
1:00p Baseball
@Jonathan Alder Baseball, Varsity 1:00pm,   Sat, May 4 @Jonathan Alder Non-conference 14-7 (8-4) Win  16-7
1:00p Girls Softball, JV
@East Knox Girls Softball, JV 1:00pm,   Sat, May 4 @East Knox Non-conference
5
6
5:00p Girls Softball, Varsity
Grandview Heights Girls Softball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Mon, May 6 Grandview Heights Non-conference 6-18 (2-10) OHSAA Sectional Tournament Win  10-0
5:00p Baseball
@Utica Baseball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Mon, May 6 @Utica Conference 14-8 (8-5) Loss  10-9
5:00p Baseball JV
Utica Baseball, JV 5:00pm,   Mon, May 6 Utica Conference at Newark Catholic Win  
7
8
4:00p Track
@LCL Prelims at Lakewood HS Track 4:00pm,   Wed, May 8 @LCL Prelims at Lakewood HS Non-conference
4:30p Baseball JV
Lakewood Baseball, JV 4:30pm,   Wed, May 8 Lakewood Non-conference Loss  
5:00p Girls Softball, Varsity
@Berne Union Girls Softball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Wed, May 8 @Berne Union Non-conference 7-18 (2-10) OHSAA Sectional Tournament Win  14-5
9
5:00p Baseball JV
Bishop Watterson Baseball, JV 5:00pm,   Thu, May 9 Bishop Watterson Non-conference Win  
5:15p Baseball
@Ridgewood Baseball, Varsity 5:15pm,   Thu, May 9 @Ridgewood Non-conference 15-8 (8-5) Win  2-0
6:00p Track
@LCL Finals at Lakewood HS Track 6:00pm,   Thu, May 9 @LCL Finals at Lakewood HS Non-conference
10
5:00p Girls Softball, Varsity
Utica Girls Softball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Fri, May 10 Utica Conference 7-19 (2-11) Loss  12-0
5:00p Baseball
@Zanesville Baseball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Fri, May 10 @Zanesville Non-conference 16-8 (8-5) Win  2-0
5:00p Baseball JV
Zanesville Baseball, JV 5:00pm,   Fri, May 10 Zanesville Non-conference Win  
11
12:00p Baseball
3rd Annual Baseball Alumni Game Baseball, Varsity 12:00pm,   Sat, May 11 3rd Annual Baseball Alumni Game Non-conference
12
13
5:00p Baseball
Patriot Prep Baseball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Mon, May 13 Patriot Prep Non-conference 17-8 (8-5) OHSAA Sectional Tournament Win  22-0 5 Innings
14
TBA Track
@at Watkins Memorial Track TBA,   Tue, May 14 @at Watkins Memorial Non-conference OHSAA Track and Field Districts
5:00p Baseball JV
@Pickerington North Baseball, JV 5:00pm,   Tue, May 14 @Pickerington North Non-conference Loss  
15
5:00p Girls Softball, Varsity
@Ridgedale Girls Softball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Wed, May 15 @Ridgedale Non-conference 8-19 (2-11) OHSAA District Semifinals - at Lewis Center Olentangy - Moved from Monday Win  4-0
5:00p Baseball
Grove City Christian Baseball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Wed, May 15 Grove City Christian Non-conference 18-8 (8-5) OHSAA Sectional Tournament Win  10-0 5 Innings
16
8:00a Faculty Meeting Thu, May 16 8:00am Faculty Meeting
10:00a LATE ARRIVAL Thu, May 16 10:00am LATE ARRIVAL
7:00p Honors Assembly Thu, May 16 7:00pm Honors Assembly
17
9:00a SENIOR MASS OF FAREWELL Fri, May 17 9:00am SENIOR MASS OF FAREWELL
5:00p Baseball
@Pickerington North Baseball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Fri, May 17 @Pickerington North Non-conference Scrimmage
18
10:00a Girls Softball, Varsity
@Danville Girls Softball, Varsity 10:00am,   Sat, May 18 @Danville Non-conference 8-20 (2-11) OHSAA District Championship at Pickerington Central Loss  7-0
12:00p Baseball
@Don Edwards Park - Bishop Watterson Baseball, Varsity 12:00pm,   Sat, May 18 @Don Edwards Park - Bishop Watterson Non-conference 18-9 (8-5) Loss  5-3
19
20
10:30a Baccalaureate Rehearsal (Seniors) Mon, May 20 10:30am Baccalaureate Rehearsal (Seniors)
5:00p Baseball
@Ridgedale Baseball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Mon, May 20 @Ridgedale Non-conference 19-9 (8-5) District Semifinal at Dublin Jerome Win  10-0 5 Innings
21
9:00a Graduation Rehearsal (Seniors) at OSU Reese Center Tue, May 21 9:00am Graduation Rehearsal (Seniors) at OSU Reese Center
6:15p Baccalaureate Mass at St. Edward, Granville Tue, May 21 6:15pm Baccalaureate Mass at St. Edward, Granville
22
4:30p Track
@at Fairfield Union Track 4:30pm,   Wed, May 22 @at Fairfield Union Non-conference Field Events 4:30 PM Track Events 6:00 PM OHSAA Track and Field Regionals
5:00p Baseball
@Fisher Catholic Baseball, Varsity 5:00pm,   Wed, May 22 @Fisher Catholic Non-conference 20-9 (8-5) OHSAA District Championship at Beavers Field Win  5-3
23
24
25
26
2:00p GRADUATION, Reese Center, OSUN Sun, May 26 2:00pm GRADUATION, Reese Center, OSUN
27
28
UNDERCLASSMEN EXAMS Tue, May 28 UNDERCLASSMEN EXAMS
29
UNDERCLASSMEN EXAMS Wed, May 29 UNDERCLASSMEN EXAMS
30
END OF 4th QTR/SECOND SEMESTER Thu, May 30 END OF 4th QTR/SECOND SEMESTER
UNDERCLASSMEN EXAMS Thu, May 30 UNDERCLASSMEN EXAMS
2:00p Baseball
@Racine Southern Baseball, Varsity 2:00pm,   Thu, May 30 @Racine Southern Non-conference OHSAA Regional Semifinal at Beavers Field
31
CLOSING FACULTY MEETING 9am Fri, May 31 CLOSING FACULTY MEETING 9am
TBA Track
@at Ohio State University Track TBA,   Fri, May 31 @at Ohio State University Non-conference OHSAA Track and Field State Championships
GRADES DUE BY 8:30am Fri, May 31 GRADES DUE BY 8:30am

Mouse over an event to see all details


Download the 2018-2019 Summary Calendar