School News

Third Quarter Honor Roll ~ 2016

April 14, 2016

Congrats to all the students who made honor roll!


First Honors Quarter 3 (no grade below A-)

 

Class of 2016

Sydney Bell, Rachel Bloom, Kat Bowman, Teresa Crum, Taylor Daignault, Dani Evans, Ashley Franks, Mary Ghiloni, Wes Jurden, Hunter Lear, Killian May, Emma Nutter, Erica Rickey, Olivia Spearman, Madison Weisend, Hannah Wirth

 

Class of 2017

Claudia Crumrine, Theresa Geiger, Nick Gialdini, Annie Haefs, Steven Hitchens, Tanner Lake,  Hannah Luft, Katie McCarty, Jake Priest, Rudy Snider, Megan Stanton, Nicholas Willis

 

Class of 2018

Jaidyn Adkins, Emily Amore, Rachel Beichler, Lilly Boehmer, Kenzie Claeys, Zach Fernandez, Andrea Goodman, Ally Hempleman, Jacob Koch, Sam Lama, Cameron Leedale, Jacob Lumbatis, Kylee May, Marie Medert, Bailey Nelson, Emily Nutter, Elizabeth Ohl, Will Price, Kai Reed, Lauren Riggleman, Tate Roesink, Alli Shaw, Haylee Starzyk, Emily Tyack, Anthony Villa, Patricia Windholtz

 

Class of 2019

Caillie Barnett, Ben Bemis, Alexis Brothers, Hannah Brown, Jordyn Creely, Granger Evans, Alison Lensink, Billy Luft, Alex Lupton, Sam Martine, Maddi Muetzel, Grant Myers, Laura Nowicki, Amelia O’Neill, Lauren Poly, Justin Ricciardo, Trey Tigner

 

Second Honors  Quarter 3  (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2016

RJ Aikey, Beth Bowman, Dylan Byers, Nick Cavinee, Jillian Choberka, Bailee Clouse, Zach Collins, Hunter Davis, Jon Erhard, Anna Fluharty, Jordan Gilligan, Kris Goodman, Michaela Gress, Ian Harper, Abbey Hitchens, Max Hogue, Annie Lanfranc, Lauren Lawler, Alex Lemons, Jud Lewis, Mitch Lohr, Levi Lupton, Tanner Marmie, Heath McCarthy, Alli Miller, Hannah Mummey, Nicole Stokes, Zac Walker, Caine Whitney

 

Class of 2017

Sam Bending, Maddie Crumrine, Noah Fodor, Kyle Gibson, Nick Jewett, Nolan Jurden, M.B. Keck, Nathan Liesen, Reece McQuinn, Cora Mihalick, Mason Peddicord, Grant Rausch, Ben Russ, Connor Sheehan, Andrea Talbott, Alex Thomas, Emma Vanoy, Charlie Wade, Katelyn Zimpfer

 

Class of 2018

John Antol, Adam Bloom, Curtis Boren, Jake Cartagena, Hunter Chapman, Jennie Choberka, Ashton Cook, Joey Dawson, Will Durham, Rachel Filichia, Xavier Gartside, Jenna Hotchkiss, Macki Howard, Lindsey Langenbrunner, Austin McKenzie, Konnor Ruff, Mary Smith, Noah Stutz, Chandler Talbott, Sam Wendt, Keaton Wirth, Tyler York, Kaylee Zimpfer

 

Class of 2019

Samantha Basham, Abby Buchanan, Noah Campbell, Marlee Chute, Amber Cook, Meaghan Gilligan, Sylvia Heffley, Alexa Hess, Heath Jeffries, Caroline Kiefer, Makenzie McDonald, Sam Pegher, Lucas Pierce, Andrea Simi, J.J. Snider, Ian Stacey, Avery Stutz, Will Suttle, Arin Wade, Eli Widrig