School News

2nd Quarter Honor Roll ~ 2018

February 9, 2018

First Honors Quarter 2  (no grade below A-)

 

Class of 2018

Emily Amore, Rachel Beichler, Lilly Boehmer, Emma Cartagena, Jake Cartagena, Hunter Chapman, Jennie Choberka, Ashton Cook, Joey Dawson, Blake Hamilton, Mackenzie Howard, Jacob Koch, Sam Lama, Lindsey Langenbrunner, Cameron Leedale, Cameron Lewis, Jacob Lumbatis, Kylee May, Austin McKenzie, Marie Medert, Aleksander Nadwodney, Bailey Nelson, Emily Nutter, Elizabeth Ohl, Kai Reed, Lauren Riggleman, Tate Roesink, Konnor Ruff, Alli Shaw, Haylee Starzyk, Noah Stutz, Emily Tyack, Keaton Wirth, Tyler York, Kaylee Zimpfer

 

Class of 2019

Caillie Barnett, Ben Bemis, Lauren Bennett, Alexis Brothers, Hannah Brown, Granger Evans, Alexa Hess, Alison Lensink, Billy Luft, Alex Lupton, Sam Martine, Jeannette Miller, Laura Nowicki, Lauren Poly, Justin Ricciardo

 

Class of 2020

Kennedy Aikey, Charlotte Campbell, Peyton Ehret, Mackenzie Halloy, Ed Jewett, Shannon Keck, Nicolette Liesen, Garrett McCarthy, Lexie Miller, Gabreilla Miller-Barber, Elizabeth Moore, Alex Powelson, Jenna Shaw, Michael Snider, Faith Weiner

 

Class of 2021

Ryan Auer, Livia Barnett, Bryson Bell, Anna Crumrine, Colin Crumrine, Camille Fuller, Matthew Gialdini, Andrew Hess, Duncan Humphries, Paul Jewett, Lilli Jones, Pierce Ormond, Michael Ouweleen, Brynn Peddicord, Morgan Spearman, Riley Stalling, Lily Stuller, Joseph Windholtz

 

 

Second Honors Quarter 2  (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2018

Sam Anderson, John Antol, Caleb Bemiller, Adam Bloom, Will Durham, Zach Fernandez, Robert Franks, Xavier Gartside, Eva Hedstrom, Ally Hempleman, Josh Hoy, Victoria Joyce, Jim Lally, Madyson McCafferty, Bailee McKenzie, Nick McNabb, Will Price, Chandler Talbott, Peyton Walker, Sam Wendt, Patricia Windholtz, Taylor Young

 

Class of 2019

Samantha Basham, Abby Buchanan, Noah Campbell, Amber Cook, Jordyn Creely, Adashia Fitzgerald, Sylvia Heffley, Heath Jeffries, Liam Kirkpatrick, Nathan Lee, Makenzie McDonald, Cody Miller, Grant Myers, Amelia O’Neill, Taylor Passwaters, Sam Pegher, Lucas Pierce, JJ Snider, Will Suttle, Trey Tigner, Bella Wood

 

Class of 2020

Ashley Bell, Olivia Blevins, Matt Carlisle, Colby Claggett, Tyler Clark, Ellie Cotterman, Slater Evans, Anthony Ghiloni, Chloe Goldsberry, Zach Green, Derek Hawk, Griffin Helms, Connor Hinerman, Miles Hitchens, Daryl Howard, Taylor Howarth, Kyle King, Olivia Lanfranc, Hayden Lintz, Sam Martin, Mason May, Aubrey Nelson, Josh Riggleman, Ashley Robbins, Abby Silone, Rachael Stanley, Lily Villa, Abbie Waggoner, Nate Williams

 

Class of 2021

Kendra Antol, Harlei Antritt, Andy Bemis, Maddie Brothers, Braden Brown, Sarah Davis, Bailee Fleming, Emma Franks, Colleen Hiles, Jacob Hinger, Nikki Langenbrunner, Evan Lyle, Macey Nelson, Finnigan O’Neill, Brandon Orend, Ella Pegher, Brandon Reifsnyder, Maddie Sheppard, Brooklyn Stanley