School News

2nd Quarter Honor Roll

February 4, 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to our honor roll students. We commend you for your hard work and encourage you to continue to endeavor in your scholastic efforts. We’d like to recognize the following students for their academic achievement in Quarter 2.

 

First Honors Quarter 2  (no grade below A-)

 

Class of 2019

Caillie Barnett, Ben Bemis, Lauren Bennett, Alexis Brothers, Hannah Brown, Abby Buchanan, Jordyn Creely-Murphy, Granger Evans, Sylvia Heffley, Heath Jeffries, Liam Kirkpatrick, Nathan Lee, Alison Lensink, Billy Luft, Alex Lupton, Sam Martine, Makenzie McDonald, Cody Miller, Jeannette Miller, Grant Myers, Laura Nowicki, Amelia O’Neill, Lauren Poly, Justin Ricciardo, Will Suttle

 

Class of 2020

Kennedy Aikey, Ashley Bell, Mackenzie Halloy, Connor Hinerman, Ed Jewett, Nicolette Liesen, Garrett McCarthy, Lizzie Moore, Alex Powelson, Josh Riggleman, Jenna Shaw, Michael Snider, Faith Weiner

 

Class of 2021

Kendra Antol, Bryson Bell, Anna Crumrine, Colin Crumrine, Sarah Davis, Emma Franks, Camille Fuller, Matthew Gialdini, Jacob Hinger, Duncan Humphries, Paul Jewett, Macey Nelson, Pierce Ormond, Michael Ouweleen, Brynn Peddicord, Ella Pegher, Riley Stalling, Lily Stuller

 

Class of 2022

Maggie Boren, Warren Knowlton, Maggie Matuska, Noah Musgrave, Amber Pierce, Brooklyn Smith, Sarah Snider, Sam Vincent

 

C-TEC

Class of 2020

Rachael Stanley

 

 

Second Honors Quarter 2  (no grade below B-)


Class of 2019

Samantha Basham, JT Brown, Noah Campbell, Mike Canning, Amber Cook, Alexa Hess, Dow Jones, Carli Kelley, Caroline Kiefer, Brandon May, Maddi Muetzel, Sam Pegher, Lucas Pierce, Matt Powell, JJ Snider, Alex Urban, Bella Wood

 

Class of 2020

Charlotte Campbell, Mickenna Canning, Matt Carlisle, Colby Claggett, Ellie Cotterman, Peyton Ehret, Caden Elwell, Slater Evans, Griffin Helms, Daryl Howard, Shannon Keck, Kyle King, Mason May, Caroline McKenna, Lexie Miller, Chloe Richardson, Ashley Robbins, Abby Silone, Lily Villa, Nate Williams

 

Class of 2021

Harlei Antritt, Ryan Auer, Livia Barnett, Cooper Bowman, Maddie Brothers, Braden Brown, Bailee Fleming, Colleen Hiles, Lilli Jones, Nikki Langenbrunner, Delaynie Lintz, Evan Lyle, Brandon Orend, Brandon Reifsnyder, Morgan Spearman, Brooklyn Stanley, Joseph Windholtz, Jhet Winston, Joseph Wright

 

Class of 2022

Kilee Banjoff, Jagger Bare, Chas Beichler, Mary Capretta, Abby Caskey, Dominic Claeys, Tanner Elwell, Kate Erhard, Tristan Gorius, Paige Green, Lacey Holman, Kelly Keck, Addison Kent, Leah King, Sam Muetzel, Shae Mummey, Anne Scarberry, Reagan Sheehan, Cole Sherburne, Becca Whitaker

 

C-TEC

Class of 2019

Emma McCracken

 

Class of 2020

Trinity Marmie

Ethan Sherburn