School News

Honor Roll ~ 1st Quarter 2017

October 24, 2017

Congrats to all the students who made honor roll!


First Honors Quarter 1 (no grade below A-)

 

Class of 2018

Emily Amore, Rachel Beichler, Caleb Bemiller, Lilly Boehmer, Jake Cartagena, Will Durham, Zach Fernandez, Ally Hempleman, Josh Hoy, Jacob Koch, Sam Lama, Cameron Leedale, Cameron Lewis, Jacob Lumbatis, Austin McKenzie, Bailee McKenzie, Marie Medert, Aleksander Nadwodney, Bailey Nelson, Emily Nutter, Elizabeth Ohl, Will Price, Kai Reed, Lauren Riggleman, Tate Roesink, Konnor Ruff, Alli Shaw, Noah Stutz, Emily Tyack, Keaton Wirth, Tyler York, Kaylee Zimpfer

 

Class of 2019

Caillie Barnett, Ben Bemis, Lauren Bennett, Alexis Brothers, Hannah Brown, Noah Campbell, Granger Evans, Alison Lensink, Billy Luft, Alex Lupton, Sam Martine, Cody Miller, Jeannette Miller, Laura Nowicki, Lucas Pierce, Lauren Poly, Justin Ricciardo

 

Class of 2020

Kennedy Aikey, Ashley Bell, Charlotte Campbell, Matt Carlisle, Ellie Cotterman, Mackenzie Halloy, Derek Hawk, Connor Hinerman, Daryl Howard, Taylor Howarth, Ed Jewett, Shannon Keck, Nicolette Liesen, Mason May, Garrett McCarthy, Lexie Miller, Gabreilla Miller-Barber, Elizabeth Moore, Alex Powelson, Jenna Shaw, Faith Weiner

 

Class of 2021

Kendra Antol, Ryan Auer, Livia Barnett, Bryson Bell, Anna Crumrine, Colin Crumrine, Sarah Davis, Camille Fuller, Matthew Gialdini, Duncan Humphries, Pierce Ormond, Michael Ouweleen, Brynn Peddicord, Ella Pegher, Riley Stalling, Lily Stuller, Joseph Windholtz

 

 

Second Honors  Quarter 1  (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2018

Sam Anderson, Adam Bloom, Curtis Boren, Emma Cartagena, Hunter Chapman, Jennie Choberka, Ashton Cook, Joey Dawson, Rachel Filichia, Robert Franks, Blake Hamilton, Eva Hedstrom, Mackenzie Howard, Victoria Joyce, Lindsey Langenbrunner, Kylee May, Madyson McCafferty, Nick McNabb, Ty Scott, Mary Smith, Haylee Starzyk, Chandler Talbott, Peyton Walker, Patricia Windholtz, Taylor Young

 

Class of 2019

Abby Buchanan, Amber Cook, Jordyn Creely, Adashia Fitzgerald, Hunter Foltz, Sylvia Heffley, Alexa Hess, Nathan Lee, Makenzie McDonald, Grant Myers, Amelia O’Neill, Taylor Passwaters, JJ Snider, Avery Stutz, Will Suttle, Trey Tigner, Alex Urban

 

Class of 2020

Olivia Blevins, Mickenna Canning, Colby Claggett, Tyler Clark, Peyton Ehret, Caden Elwell, Slater Evans, Owen Fosco, Anthony Ghiloni, Chloe Goldsberry, Zach Green, Zach Hampton, Griffin Helms, Olivia Lanfranc, Hayden Lintz, Trinity Marmie, Sam Martin, Nate McGlone, Aubrey Nelson, Josh Riggleman, Ashley Robbins, Ethan Sherburn, Abby Silone, Michael Snider, Rachael Stanley, Lily Villa, Abbie Waggoner, Nate Williams

 

Class of 2021

Harlei Antritt, Andy Bemis, Cooper Bowman, Maddie Brothers, Braden Brown, Bailee Fleming, Emma Franks, Drew Hess, Colleen Hiles, Jacob Hinger, Paul Jewett, Lilli Jones, Evan Lyle, Campbell Mauter, Abbey May, Tyson Mummey, Macey Nelson, Finnigan O’Neill, Brandon Orend, RJ Plasse, Ryan Poly, Brandon Reifsnyder, Matthew Smith, Morgan Spearman, Brooklyn Stanley, Ethan Wendt, Jhet Winston