School News

Honor Roll – 1st Quarter 2019

November 15, 2019

 

Congratulations to our honor roll students. We commend you for your hard work and encourage you to continue to endeavor in your scholastic efforts. We’d like to recognize the following students for their academic achievement in the 1st Quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

 

First Honors Quarter 1  (no grade below A-)

 

Class of 2020

Kennedy Aikey, Mickenna Canning, Colby Claggett, Peyton Ehret, Slater Evans, Mackenzie Halloy, Connor Hinerman, Daryl Howard, Ed Jewett, Shannon Keck, Nicolette Liesen, Hayden Lintz, Mason May, Garrett McCarthy, Caroline McKenna, Lexie Miller, Alex Powelson, Josh Riggleman, Jenna Shaw, Michael Snider, Faith Weiner, Nate Williams

 

Class of 2021

Anna Crumrine, Colin Crumrine, Sarah Davis, Emma Franks, Camille Fuller, Matthew Gialdini, Duncan Humphries, Macey Nelson, Pierce Ormond, Michael Ouweleen, Brynn Peddicord, Riley Stalling, Joseph Windholtz

 

Class of 2022

Abigail Caskey, Tanner Elwell, Kate Erhard, Paige Green, Kelly Keck, Addison Kent, Warren Knowlton, Maggie Matuska, Noah Musgrave, Anne Scarberry, Brooklyn Smith, Sarah Snider, Becca Whitaker

 

Class of 2023

Hannah Fernandez, Bobby Franks, Maria Geiger, Ava Gummer, Anabelle Hess, Mark Jewett, Maddie Kauble, Kyle Langenbrunner, Camryn Mauter, Sara Moore, Macey Myers, Quinn Reed, Jack Rehbeck, Nicholas Richards, Brendan Sheehan, Joe Stanley, Xavier Sutton, Cormac Thress, Miranda Tyack, Tanner Wert

 

C-TEC

Class of 2020

Trinity Marmie, Rachael Stanley

 

Class of 2021

Brooklyn Stanley

 

 

Second Honors Quarter 1  (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2020

Ashley Bell, Charlotte Campbell, Matt Carlisle, Tyler Clark, Ellie Cotterman, Chloe Goldsberry, Zach Hampton, Derek Hawk, Griffin Helms, Kyle King, Olivia Lanfranc, Nate McGlone, Lizzie Moore, Chloe Richardson, Ashley Robbins, Abby Silone

 

Class of 2021

Kendra Antol, Livia Barnett, Bryson Bell, Andy Bemis, Braden Brown, Jacob Hinger, Paul Jewett, Lilli Jones, Nikki Langenbrunner, Ella Pegher, Morgan Spearman, Lily Stuller

 

Class of 2022

Kilee Banjoff, Jagger Bare, Chas Beichler, Maggie Boren, Chance Brooks, Brandon Buchanan, Caden Canning, Mary Capretta, Quinton Chute, Dominic Claeys, Tristan Gorius, Lacey Holman, Matthew Kirk, Sam Muetzel, Shae Mummey, Amber Pierce, Ryan Robbins, Reagan Sheehan, Cole Sherburne

 

Class of 2023

Kenna Broyles, Gabe Carlisle, Violet Caton, Kaylee DeBevoise, Alli Doehring, Hallie Dziatkowicz, Bradyn Ehret, Jessie Hammond, Lochlan Kennedy, Ashley Kiefer, Andrew Lane, Gabriella Layton, Ian Morehead, Eli Morris, Ilana O’Neill, Mary Grace Richardson, Anthony Robertson, Connor Wright, Kyle Wright, Kenzie Zimpfer

 

C-TEC

Class of 2021

Shane Leach

Finnigan O’Neill