School News

Honor Roll – 1st Quarter 2021-2022

November 1, 2021

Congratulations to our honor roll students. We commend you for your hard work and encourage you to continue to endeavor in your scholastic efforts. We’d like to recognize the following students for their academic achievement in the 1st Quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.

 

First Honors Quarter 1 (no grade below A-)

 

Class of 2022
Cole Canter, Mary Capretta, Abigail Caskey, Margaret Matuska, Noah Musgrave, Amber Pierce, Anne Scarberry, Cole Sherburne, Brooklyn Smith, Sarah Snider
 
Class of 2023
Allissa Doehring, Hannah Fernandez, Maria Geiger, Anabelle Hess, Mark Jewett, Madeline Kauble, Sara Moore, Elijah Morris, Macey Myers, Quinn Reed, Jack Rehbeck, Nicholas Richards, Xavier Sutton, Cormac Thress, Tanner Wert
 
Class of 2024
Isabella Bartholomew, Connor Campbell, Rocco Capretta, Kami Diaz, Zoey Green, Owen Helms, Natalie Holsky, Troy Johnston, Natalie Jungers, Erin Keck, Maris Knowlton, Emily Kofod, Anjelica Lanza, Ellie Lennon, Elizabeth Matuska, Jacqueline Matuska, Lauren Meier, Tristan Musgrave, Mayci Sayre, Ella Schirtzinger, Mary Snider, Isabella Tirado, Kelly Wendt, Nathaniel Willis, Nicholas Windholtz
 
Class of 2025
Emma Caudill, Susan Cleland, Gracie Collins, Maria Dow, Christopher Geiger, Antonia Grandjean, Emma Lohri, Eryn McLain, Brooke Parkinson, Isabella Pribonic
 
C-TEC
Class of 2022
Wyatt Conley, Allessia Dugan, Lacey Holman, Rebecca Whitaker
 
Class of 2023
Nathaniel Ferrell, Ashley Kiefer

 

Second Honors Quarter 1  (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2022
Charles Beichler, Maggie Boren, Chance Brooks, Brandon Buchanan, Caden Canning, Chloe Chard Peloquin, Quinton Chute, Tanner Elwell, Kate Erhard, Tristan Gorius, Daniel Gray, Paige Green, Kelly Keck, Addison Kent, Warren Knowlton, Samuel Muetzel, Shae Mummey, Reagan Sheehan, Andrew Trojack, Sam Vincent
 
Class of 2023
McKenna Broyles, Gabriel Carlisle, Caden Cecil, Kaylee DeBevoise, Bobby Franks, Ava Gummer, Mason Hackett, Jessica Hammond, Lochlan Kennedy, Quinn Kochensparger, Kyle Langenbrunner, Gabriella Layton, Camryn Mauter, Grant Moore, Anthony Robertson, Brendan Sheehan, Joseph Stanley, Miranda Tyack, Zoe Yates
 
Class of 2024
Janelle Brunton, Clare Clegg, Minh-Anh Do, Collin Elkins, Ashton Fitzgerald, Kylie Gibson, Benjamin Hammond, Ava Heffley, Grace Huffman, Reagan James, Reagan Jones, Ellie Knuth, Sofia Laviolette, Maxwell Lintz, Brian Luft, Connor McKenna, Mia McKinstry, Avery Nagel, Aidan Parkinson, Nathan Riggleman, AJ Rigley, Matthew Spearman, Grace Upton, Max Vanoy, Brady Yehle
 
Class of 2025
Amelia Anderson, Bo Brenneman, Hannah Cormican, Sadie Eagle, Sebastian Gartside, Addison Gerber, Paityn Green, Isabella Hacker, Madison Hampton, Michael Hess, Halley Holman, Miller Hutchison, Natalie Lane, Margaret Richardson, Shamus Sutton, Levi Wert
 
C-TEC 
Class of 2022
Jagger Bare, Nicholas Buscemi, Ashton Cox, Leah King
 
Class of 2023
Henry Blair, Colton Jackson, Shawn Leach, Anden Zupancic-Fairburn