School News

Honor Roll – 1st Quarter 2020-2021

October 30, 2020

Congratulations to our honor roll students. We commend you for your hard work and encourage you to continue to endeavor in your scholastic efforts. We’d like to recognize the following students for their academic achievement in the 1st Quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

 

 

First Honors Quarter 1  (no grade below A-)

 

Class of 2021

Bryson Bell, Anna Crumrine, Colin Crumrine, Sarah Davis, Camille Fuller, Matthew Gialdini, Jacob Hinger, Duncan Humphries, Pierce Ormond, Michael Ouweleen, Brynn Peddicord, Riley Stalling, Lillian Stuller, Joseph Windholtz

 

Class of 2022

Abigail Caskey, Kate Erhard, Margaret Matuska, Noah Musgrave, Amber Pierce, Reagan Sheehan, Brooklyn Smith, Sarah Snider

 

Class of 2023

McKenna Broyles, Gabriel Carlisle, Allissa Doehring, Hannah Fernandez, Maria Geiger, Ava Gummer, Anabelle Hess, Mark Jewett, Madeline Kauble, Kyle Langenbrunner, Sara Moore, Ian Morehead, Macey Myers, Quinn Reed, Nicholas Richards, Xavier Sutton, Cormac Thress, Tanner Wert, Kenzie Zimpfer

 

Class of 2024

Rocco Capretta, Andrew Caton, Kami Diaz, Zoey Green, Natalie Holsky, Natalie Jungers, Erin Keck, Maris Knowlton, Emily Kofod, Anjelica Lanza, Elizabeth Matuska, Jacqueline Matuska, Lauren Meier, Mayci Sayre, Mary Snider, Isabella Tirado, Kelly Wendt, Nathaniel Willis, Nicholas Windholtz

 

C-TEC

 

Class of 2022

Ashton Cox, Allessia Dugan, Lacey Holman, Leah King

 

 

Second Honors Quarter 1  (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2021

Kendra Antol, Harlei Antritt, Andrew Bemis, Cooper Bowman, Braden Brown, Bailee Fleming, Emma Franks, Colleen Hiles, Paul Jewett, Emily Kirk, Jackson Moore, Macey Nelson, Brandon Orend, Ella Pegher, Madisyn Sheppard, Morgan
Spearman

 

Class of 2022

Charles Beichler, Maggie Boren, Caden Canning, Cole Canter, Mary Capretta, Chloe Chard Peloquin, Tristan Gorius, Daniel Gray, Paige Green, Warren Knowlton, Cole Sherburne, Elijah Wallace

 

Class of 2023

Rachel Carter, Kaylee DeBevoise, Anthony Dry, Bradyn Ehret, Nathaniel Ferrell, Bobby Franks, Mason Hackett, Jessica Hammond, Blair Henry, Lochlan Kennedy, Ashley Kiefer, Andrew Lane, Gabriella Layton, Shawn Leach, Camryn Mauter, Katelyn Merritt, Grant Moore, Elijah Morris, Jack Rehbeck, Ryan Ricciardo, Anthony Robertson, Joseph Stanley, Mya Stokes, Miranda Tyack, Connor Wright, Kyle Wright

 

Class of 2024

Isabella Bartholomew, Connor Campbell, Trent Clark, Ava Heffley, Owen Helms, Brian Luft, Bryan McAnally, Connor McKenna, Mia McKinstry, Tristan Musgrave, Nathan Riggleman, AJ Rigley, Matthew Spearman, Grace Upton, Sophia Walters, Brady Yehle

 

C-TEC

 

Class of 2021

Games Claggett, Shane Leach, Brooklyn Stanley

 

Class of 2022

Jagger Bare, Nicholas Buscemi, Wyatt Conley, Rebecca Whitaker