School News

Honor Roll – 2nd Quarter 2020-2021

January 27, 2021

Congratulations to our honor roll students. We commend you for your hard work and encourage you to continue to endeavor in your scholastic efforts. We’d like to recognize the following students for their academic achievement in the 2nd Quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

 

 

Class of 2021

Harlei Antritt, Andrew Bemis, Anna Crumrine, Colin Crumrine, Sarah Davis, Emma Franks, Camille Fuller, Matthew Gialdini, Jacob Hinger, Duncan Humphries, Macey Nelson, Pierce Ormond, Michael Ouweleen, Brynn Peddicord, Ella Pegher, Riley Stalling, Joseph Windholtz

 

Class of 2022

Addison Kent, Margaret Matuska, Noah Musgrave, Brooklyn Smith

 

Class of 2023

McKenna Broyles, Allissa Doehring, Bradyn Ehret, Hannah Fernandez, Bobby Franks, Maria Geiger, Anabelle Hess, Mark Jewett, Madeline Kauble, Lochlan Kennedy, Kyle Langenbrunner, Sara Moore, Elijah Morris, Macey Myers, Quinn Reed, Nicholas Richards, Joseph Stanley, Xavier Sutton, Cormac Thress

 

Class of 2024

Rocco Capretta, Kami Diaz, Natalie Holsky, Natalie Jungers, Erin Keck, Emily Kofod, Anjelica Lanza, Brian Luft, Jacqueline Matuska, Lauren Meier, Mayci Sayre, Mary Snider, Isabella Tirado, Nathaniel Willis

 

C-TEC

Class of 2022

Jagger Bare, Allessia Dugan, Lacey Holman, Rebecca Whitaker

 

 

Second Honors Quarter 2  (no grade below B-)

 

Class of 2021

Kendra Antol, Ryan Auer, Bryson Bell, Cooper Bowman, Braden Brown, Andrew Hess, Colleen Hiles, Paul Jewett, Nicole Langenbrunner, Evan Lyle, Jackson Moore, Brandon Orend, Madisyn Sheppard, Morgan Spearman, Lillian Stuller

 

Class of 2022

Kilee Banjoff, Charles Beichler, Caden Canning, Cole Canter, Mary Capretta, Abigail Caskey, Chloe Chard Peloquin, Tristan Gorius, Paige Green, Warren Knowlton, Amber Pierce, Reagan Sheehan, Cole Sherburne, Sarah Snider

 

Class of 2023

Gabriel Carlisle, Rachel Carter, Kaylee DeBevoise, Anthony Dry, Nathaniel Ferrell, Ava Gummer, Jessica Hammond, Meggan Hitchens, Colton Jackson, Ashley Kiefer, Gabriella Layton, Camryn Mauter, Ian Morehead, Ilana O’Neill, Jack Rehbeck, Mary Grace Richardson, Brendan Sheehan, Mya Stokes, Miranda Tyack, Tanner Wert, Connor Wright, Kenzie Zimpfer

 

Class of 2024

Connor Campbell, Andrew Caton, Trent Clark, Ashton Fitzgerald, Zoey Green, Ava Heffley, Owen Helms, Grace Huffman, Maris Knowlton, Ellie Knuth, Maxwell Lintz, Elizabeth Matuska, Bryan McAnally, Connor McKenna, Mia McKinstry, Tristan Musgrave, Nathan Riggleman, AJ Rigley, Matthew Spearman, Grace Upton, Sophia Walters, Kelly Wendt, Nicholas Windholtz, Brady Yehle

 

C-TEC

Class of 2021

Games Claggett, Ryan Stewart

 

Class of 2022

Nicholas Buscemi, Wyatt Conley, Ashton Cox, Leah King