February 2018

Sport: 
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
4:30p Girls BBall, Fr
Lancaster Girls Basketball, Freshman 4:30pm,   Thu, Feb 1 Lancaster Non-conference Franks/Langenbrunner - 8 each Win  21-18
6:00p Girls BBall, JV
Centerburg Girls Basketball, JV 6:00pm,   Thu, Feb 1 Centerburg Non-conference Canning - 15 Peddicord - 10 Win  37-17
7:30p Girls BBall
Columbus School for Girls Girls Basketball, Varsity 7:30pm,   Thu, Feb 1 Columbus School for Girls Non-conference O’Neill - 18 Antritt - 12 Win  76-33
2
4:30p Boys BBall, Fr
@Johnstown Boys Basketball, Freshmen 4:30pm,   Fri, Feb 2 @Johnstown Conference Gialdini - 10 Bell - 9 Win  34-30
6:00p Boys BBall, JV
@Johnstown Boys Basketball, JV 6:00pm,   Fri, Feb 2 @Johnstown Conference Stacey - 12 Loss  38-49
7:30p Boys BBall
@Johnstown Boys Basketball, Varsity 7:30pm,   Fri, Feb 2 @Johnstown Conference Chapman - 18 Walker - 15 Loss  56-62 OT
3
2:15p Swimming
@New Albany HS - Licking County League Meet Swimming 2:15pm,   Sat, Feb 3 @New Albany HS - Licking County League Meet Conference
4
5
6:00p Girls BBall, JV
@Heath Girls Basketball, JV 6:00pm,   Mon, Feb 5 @Heath Conference Campbell/Canning/Langenbrunner - 8 each Win  39-29
7:30p Girls BBall
@Heath Girls Basketball, Varsity 7:30pm,   Mon, Feb 5 @Heath Conference Basham - 13 O’Neill - 11 Win  39-33
6
4:30p Boys BBall, Fr
@Licking Heights Boys Basketball, Freshmen 4:30pm,   Tue, Feb 6 @Licking Heights Conference Gialdini - 12 Bell/Brown - 9 each Loss  50-60
5:00p Wrestling
@New Albany Wrestling 5:00pm,   Tue, Feb 6 @New Albany Non-conference Junior Varsity ONLY
6:00p Boys BBall, JV
@Licking Heights Boys Basketball, JV 6:00pm,   Tue, Feb 6 @Licking Heights Conference Suttle - 19 Evans - 11 Loss  47-51
6:00p Girls BBall, Fr
@Africentric Girls Basketball, Freshman 6:00pm,   Tue, Feb 6 @Africentric Non-conference Loss  23-61
7:30p Boys BBall
@Licking Heights Boys Basketball, Varsity 7:30pm,   Tue, Feb 6 @Licking Heights Conference Roesink/Walker - 9 each Loss  43-80
7
Progress Grades Due Wed, Feb 7 Progress Grades Due
6:30p Athletics Meeting
Baseball Parent Meeting Athletics Meeting 6:30pm,   Wed, Feb 7 Baseball Parent Meeting Cafeteria - Bring calendar and checkbook!
8
6:00p Girls BBall, JV
Utica Girls Basketball, JV 6:00pm,   Thu, Feb 8 Utica Conference Canning - 13 Bell - 10 Win  35-29
7:30p Girls BBall
Utica Girls Basketball, Varsity 7:30pm,   Thu, Feb 8 Utica Conference O'Neill - 24 Antritt - 12 Win  44-38
9
4:30p Boys BBall, Fr
Heath Boys Basketball, Freshmen 4:30pm,   Fri, Feb 9 Heath Conference Bell - 18 Gialdini - 9 Loss  35-41
6:00p Boys BBall, JV
Heath Boys Basketball, JV 6:00pm,   Fri, Feb 9 Heath Conference Suttle - 19 Roesink - 16 Win  59-54
7:30p Boys BBall
Heath Boys Basketball, Varsity 7:30pm,   Fri, Feb 9 Heath Conference Senior Night & Cheer Competition performance - Roesink - 20 Chapman - 17 Loss  54-62
10
Kairos Retreat Sat, Feb 10 Kairos Retreat
ACT - National Test Date Sat, Feb 10 ACT - National Test Date
9:30a Swimming
@Columbus Academy - Girls Sectional Meet Swimming 9:30am,   Sat, Feb 10 @Columbus Academy - Girls Sectional Meet Non-conference
4:00p Swimming
@Columbus Academy - Boys Sectional Meet Swimming 4:00pm,   Sat, Feb 10 @Columbus Academy - Boys Sectional Meet Non-conference
11
Kairos Retreat Sun, Feb 11 Kairos Retreat
12
Kairos Retreat Mon, Feb 12 Kairos Retreat
13
Kairos Retreat Tue, Feb 13 Kairos Retreat
14
15
10:00a Late Arrival - Faculty Meeting Thu, Feb 15 10:00am Late Arrival - Faculty Meeting
4:30p Girls BBall, Fr
@Northridge Girls Basketball, Freshman 4:30pm,   Thu, Feb 15 @Northridge Conference Stanley - 9 Davis - 6 Win  20-19 OT
6:00p Girls BBall, JV
@Northridge Girls Basketball, JV 6:00pm,   Thu, Feb 15 @Northridge Conference Bell - 15 Langenbrunner - 11 Win  40-34 OT
7:30p Girls BBall
@Northridge Girls Basketball, Varsity 7:30pm,   Thu, Feb 15 @Northridge Conference LCL Champions! Keck - 12 Basham/Lensink - 11 Win  56-25
16
No Classes - Winter Break Fri, Feb 16 No Classes - Winter Break
4:15p Swimming
@Ohio University Aquatic Center - District Championships Swimming 4:15pm,   Fri, Feb 16 @Ohio University Aquatic Center - District Championships Non-conference
4:30p Boys BBall, Fr
@Utica Boys Basketball, Freshmen 4:30pm,   Fri, Feb 16 @Utica Conference Ormond - 8 Brown - 5 Win  30-22
6:00p Boys BBall, JV
@Utica Boys Basketball, JV 6:00pm,   Fri, Feb 16 @Utica Conference Roesink - 19 Evans - 12 Win  55-38
6:00p Girls BBall, JV
Bishop Ready Girls Basketball, JV 6:00pm,   Fri, Feb 16 Bishop Ready Non-conference Loss  25-30
7:30p Girls BBall
Bishop Ready Girls Basketball, Varsity 7:30pm,   Fri, Feb 16 Bishop Ready Non-conference Senior Night O’Neill - 13 Antritt - 9 Loss  38-42
7:30p Boys BBall
@Utica Boys Basketball, Varsity 7:30pm,   Fri, Feb 16 @Utica Conference Roesink - 18 Loss  55-56
17
No Classes - Winter Break Sat, Feb 17 No Classes - Winter Break
10:00a Wrestling
@Utica HS - Licking County League Championships Wrestling 10:00am,   Sat, Feb 17 @Utica HS - Licking County League Championships Conference Luft (152) - 2nd; Brown (145) - 3rd; Stalnaker (179) - 3rd  Kirkpatrick (285) - Champion
18
No Classes - Winter Break Sun, Feb 18 No Classes - Winter Break
19
No Classes - Winter Break Mon, Feb 19 No Classes - Winter Break
20
21
6:00p Boys BBall, JV
Worthington Christian Boys Basketball, JV 6:00pm,   Wed, Feb 21 Worthington Christian Non-conference Roesink - 14 Stacey - 12 Loss  50-59
7:30p Boys BBall
Worthington Christian Boys Basketball, Varsity 7:30pm,   Wed, Feb 21 Worthington Christian Non-conference Swim Senior Night & Football Head Coach Introduction (halftime) Roesink - 19 Evans - 12 Loss  59-68
22
5:30p Athletics Meeting
Track Parent Meeting Athletics Meeting 5:30pm,   Thu, Feb 22 Track Parent Meeting Cafeteria - Bring calendar and checkbook!
23
24
11:30a Wrestling
@Madison-Plains HS - Sectionals Wrestling 11:30am,   Sat, Feb 24 @Madison-Plains HS - Sectionals Non-conference Billy Lift (152) - 1st; Richie Stalnaker (160) - 1st; Liam Kirkpatrick (285) - 1st; JT Brown (138) - 2nd
1:00p Girls BBall
@Newark Catholic HS - Sectional Final vs. North Union Girls Basketball, Varsity 1:00pm,   Sat, Feb 24 @Newark Catholic HS - Sectional Final vs. North Union Non-conference Basham - 12 Keck - 10 Loss  35-51
25
TBA Comp. Cheer
@Dublin Jerome HS - Buckeye State Championships Competition Cheer TBA,   Sun, Feb 25 @Dublin Jerome HS - Buckeye State Championships Non-conference Address: 8300 Hyland-Croy Road, Dublin
26
7:45p Athletics Meeting
Softball Parent Meeting Athletics Meeting 7:45pm,   Mon, Feb 26 Softball Parent Meeting Cafeteria - bring calendar and checkbook!
27
8:00a ACT - State Testing Tue, Feb 27 8:00am - 12:30pm ACT - State Testing Juniors only
28

Mouse over an event to see all details


DOWNLOAD the 2017-2018 Summary Calendar